Privacy Policy

Delivery Information

At Ayonz we strive to supply you your goods as quickly as possible with some items being dispatched in as little as 24 hours from the time you place order. In most cases, stocked items will be dispatched within 3-5 working days of receiving your completed order.

 

Occasionally, where a significant delay is expected, we will do our best to keep you informed on the status of your order regularly.

 

 

Delivery Process

In most cases we only use Australia Post to deliver your parcel yet for some larger items our local courier service will be used.

 

If you are not able to receive the delivery, Australia Post or the courier will leave a card so that you can re-arrange delivery for another suitable time. 

 

 

Receiving your Parcel

Australia Post and our courier service will deliver the goods direct to your door, and unless you choose not to, will require a signature from the person accepting the delivery. We cannot claim for any damage to the goods caused by the courier if you sign for them as "received in good condition", which is standard on most courier's delivery notes. If you notice any sign of damage at all (even to the box), have concerns please notify us soon as possible.

 

If you have any questions, about delivery, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will aim to get back to you as soon as possible.

Contact Us

Returns Information

We hope that you are happy with your purchase. However, if not, we're always here to help if you have any issue with a product and will do our best to resolve it for you in the quickest time possible.

 

Ayonz handles returns by processing refunds in accordance with the Australian Consumer Protection legislation.

 

Change of mind or customer mistake

Although a change of mind doesn’t automatically qualify as a reason for a refund, we understand that this may happen and will always aim to reach a reasonable solution for you.

 

In most cases, if your item is in an undamaged, unused and unopened condition, we will exchange the item or provide a refund as long as you notify us within a reasonable time from purchase.

 

A restocking fee may be applied where we are unable to resell the returned goods at normal price due to it been incomplete or not in “as new” condition.

 

Special orders will be considered on a case by case basis.

 

Faulty goods

Customers are entitled to a refund where an item (amongst others) is deemed not of saleable quality and/or not fit for purpose.

 

Proper care and maintenance, as per manufacturers guidelines, should be taken with the product during its life to insure against the product failing as a result of improper care or negligence.

 

Customers may be entitled to a statutory refund in the event a product fails to last, a reasonable period of time, based on its perceived quality and the actual cost at time of purchase.

 

Returning Goods

Any goods returned for a refund or exchange should ideally be in an undamaged, unused and unopened condition.

 

You may choose to arrange the delivery of returned goods yourself or we can arrange a quote for you.

 

If shipping goods back to us yourself, please ensure that you use an Australia Post service with signature on delivery or an insured courier service as we will not be liable for goods that are lost or damaged in transit.

 

Please do not hesitate to contact us at any time, using the link below, should you have any questions or concerns about your purchase. We are always happy to assist as providing great customer service and satisfaction is our main goal.

 

Contact Us

 

Your Privacy

At Ayonz (Ayonz Pty Ltd) we take your privacy seriously and are committed to protecting your personal information. Please read our Privacy Policy below carefully.

We use the information we collect to provide the best possible services to our customers. We respect the privacy and confidentiality of the information you provide us and adhere to Australian Privacy Principles. Industry regulators and our auditors may require us to disclose some or all of the information for legal or regulatory purposes.
 

Under the Privacy Act, you have the right to see any data that we hold about you and to object at any time to the use of your data. We hold data to primarily validate delivery details and warranties. You may change your details at any time by advising us in writing via email.

 

 

PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated: 22 September 2020

 

INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM YOU

In the course of your visits to our website or use of our products and services, we may obtain the following information about you: name, company name, email address, telephone number, credit card details, billing address, geographic location, IP address, survey responses, support queries, blog comments and social media handles (together ‘Personal Data’).

 

Our services are not directed to persons under 18 and we do not knowingly collect personal data from anyone under 18. If we become aware that a child under 18 has provided us with personal data, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you are the parent or guardian of a child and you believe they have provided us with personal data without your consent, then please contact us.

 

You can review, correct, update or delete your personal data by contacting us directly to do so.

 

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

Personally Identifiable Information: We use the information we collect to deliver our services to you, including: communicating with you, providing product support, notifying you of updates and offers, sharing useful content, measuring customer satisfaction and diagnosing problems.

 

We will only pass your details to other companies for the purpose of administering your order and any after sales or service issues. This may include customer support services, wholesalers, suppliers, manufacturers, transport companies and support engineers.

 

DATA PROTECTION

In order to prevent unauthorised access to the data we follow strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of information. All information we receive from customers is protected by our secure servers. Furthermore, all customer data collected is secured against unauthorized use or access.

 

Credit card information is not stored on our servers.

 

Please do not hesitate to contact us at any time, using the link below, should you have any questions or concerns about the privacy of your personal data.

 

Contact Us

© 2020 Ayonz Pty Ltd.

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

  • LinkedIn